Teaching Staff

6th Grade
Kendra Cranwell
6th Grade ELA & Reading (Adaptive Education)
Contact Ms. Cranwell by email

Laina Emerick
6th Grade Science
Contact Ms. Emerick by email

Robin Marks
7th Grade Math, Accelerated Math
Contact Ms. Marks by email

Jill Misenhimer
6th Grade Math (Adaptive Education)
Contact Ms. Misenhimer by email

Madelin Patterson
6th Grade Social Studies
Contact Ms. Patterson by email

James Roberts
6th Grade Reading, Reading Level II
Contact Mr. Roberts by email

Christopher Ryan
6th Grade Language Arts & GATE ELA
Contact Mr. Ryan by email
7th Grade
Kendra Cranwell
7th Grade ELA & Reading (Adaptive Education)
Contact Ms. Cranwell by email

Avis Judd
6th Grade Math, Accelerated Math
Contact Mrs. Judd by email

Marisol Karn
7th Grade Social Studies, Honors SS
Contact Mrs. Karn by email

Jennifer Kidd
7th Grade Language Arts & Honors ELA
Contact Mrs. Kidd by email

Georgina Matzkin
7th Grade Science, Honors Science
Contact Mrs. Matzkin by email

Jill Misenhimer
7th Grade Math & Language Arts (Adaptive Education)
Contact Mrs. Misenhimer by email
8th Grade
Carrie Barr
8th Grade Language Arts, GATE ELA
Contact Mrs. Barr by email

Kendra Cranwell
8th Grade ELA & Reading (Adaptive Education)
Contact Ms. Cranwell by email

David Jensen
8th Grade Social Studies & Honors SS
Contact Mr. Jensen by email

Hayley Keith
8th Grade Science & STEM Science
Contact Ms. Keith by email

Maura McKechnie
8th Grade Math, HS Algebra, & HS Geometry
Contact Ms. McKechnie by email

Jill Misenhimer
8th Grade Math (Adaptive Education)
Contact Mrs. Misenhimer by email
Electives, Interventions, & ELD
Dr. Miller Asbill
Band & Orchestra
Contact Dr. Asbill by email

Isabel Camacho
HS Spanish, Spanish 7 & World Culture
Contact Sra. Camacho by email

Richard Crull
Theatre, Chorus, Exploratory Arts, & Intervention
Contact Mr. Crull by email

Paula Goldberg
Academic Literacy
Contact Ms. Goldberg by email

Andrea Kent
Math Intervention & GATE Resource
Contact Mrs. Kent by email

Dan Kruszewski
Computer Exploration, Exploratory Technology, & Coding
Contact Mr. K. by email

Micah Mills
Visul Arts, Media Art, & Yearbook
Contract Mr. Mills by email

Heather Patty
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade English Language Development (ELD)
Contact Ms. Patty by email

Tim Sonier
Science Olympiad & Study Skills
Contact Mr. Sonier by email

Ellen Staab
6th & 7th Grade Physical Education & Yoga
Contact Mrs. Staab by email

Mark Teixeira
7th Grade Physical Educaton & 8th Grade HS Physical Education/Strength & Conditioning
Contact Mr. T. by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo